Facilities, Maintenance, Operations » Facilities, Maintenance, Operations

Facilities, Maintenance, Operations

Facilities Planning, Maintenance & Operations seeks to continuously improve in our collaboration, transparency, and overall service to all sites within the District. We will work diligently to take advantage of all existing and potential resources to help serve each site equitably and efficiently.
 
 
 
 

 

School Dude Logo

Do you have a request for the Maintenance Department?  All Site Secretaries, Principals, and Lead Custodians can login to SchoolDude.com (choose "Maintenance Direct" from the drop down menu) and submit a work order.  
 
Please note: Work orders are scheduled according to various factors, including (but not limited to) budget, availability of parts, staff availability, safety, and how staff/students are affected. Some work cannot be done during the school day/year.
Directory
 
Lucia Mar Unified School District
Facilities, Maintenance & Operations Department
222 Stanley Avenue
Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

Tel: (805) 474-3000
Fax: (805) 473-5594

 

Picture of Cindy Naber

Cindy Naber
Executive Director of Facilities, Maintenance & Operations - Ext. 1032
cindy.naber@lmusd.org

 

Picture of Duane Whittemore

Duane Whittemore
Maintenance Supervisor – Ext. 1033
duane.whittemore@lmusd.org
Cell: (805) 431-0680

 

Picture of Jeff Baker

Jeff Baker
Custodial/Grounds Supervisor – Ext. 1036
jeff.baker@lmusd.org
Cell:  (805) 331-4225

 

Picture of Michael Dixon

Michael Dixon
Maintenance Supervisor - Ext. 1041
michael.dixon@lmusd.org
Cell:  (805) 331-4227

 

Picture of Bryan Hagwood

Bryan Hagwood
Senior Bond Project Manager - Ext. 1039
bryan.hagwood@lmusd.org
Cell:  (805) 431-2304

 

Picture of Pete Sanchez

Pete Sanchez
Bond Project Manager - Ext. 1037
pete.sanchez@lmusd.org
Cell:  (805) 305-3005

 

Picture of Candace Brown

Candace Brown
Bond Project Manager – Ext. 1038
Cell:  (805) 249-8111

 

Picture of Denise Bailey

Denise Bailey
Bond Fiscal Analyst - Ext. 1034
denise.bailey@lmusd.org

 

Picture of Jan Brock

Jan Brock
Accounting Technician III – Ext. 1035
jan.brock@lmusd.org

 

Picture of Sabrina Voyen

Sabrina Voyen
Maintenance Secretary – Ext. 1030
sabrina.voyen@lmusd.org 

 

 

Lorena Castaneda
Facilities/Construction Secretary - Ext. 1032
lorena.castaneda@lmusd.org

 
General Maintenance
This is a picture of Chris Brandli  Picture of Ben Ortego
Chris Brandli Ben Ortego
 
 
This is a picture of Sean Borja Picture of Sam Wiley 
          Sean Borja                    Sam Wiley
 
Picture of Kevin Nannie  This is a picture of Jay Goss
 Kevin Nannie Jay Goss

Electrician
Picture of Scott Buchanan
Scott Buchanan

HVAC
Picture of Ryan Vinn
Ryan Vinn

Irrigation
 Picture of Greg Baker
 Greg Baker

Locks & Keys
This is a picture of Aaron Johnson
Aaron Johnson

Painting
 
Ben Ortego

Plumbing
Picture of Rolie Vick
Rolie Vick

Phones, Alarms, Bells
This is a picture of Jim Skinner
Jim Skinner

Pools, Wells & Playgrounds


Picture of Doug Myers
  Doug Myers
 
 
Grounds
Picture of Mike Castro  Picture of Rick Castillo
Mike Castro Rick Castillo
 
Picture of David Grothe  
David Grothe Jeff Guild
 
This is a picture of Cody Flinn  Picture of Chris Dowell 
Cody Flinn Chris Dowell
 
Picture of Gage Clark   Picture of Alex Teniente
 Gage Clark Alex Teniente 
 
 
Rodent Control
Picture of Ryan Harrigan 
Ryan Harrigan 
 
 

     LMUSD CUSTODIAL STAFF

 

HIGH SCHOOLS
 
AGHS   NHS   LOPEZ
Mike Thomas (Lead)   Dan Weyrich (Lead)   Jay Delory (Cust II)
William Sosa (Cust II)   Alfonso Alcantar (Cust II)    
James Dennerlein   Frank Torres (Cust II)   CCNTH
Richard Morgan (Cust II)   Nick Crouch   David Bezerra
Robert Tedford   Crystal Anderson   Andrew Biorn 
Gary Broyles   Susana Lazalde    
Nancy Burke (DO)    Luis Moreno    
Josh Dyas        
Robert Meagher        
Ben Taylor        
 Clarence Holt        
 Oscar Navarro        
Cody Green        

 

MIDDLE SCHOOLS
 
JUDKINS   MESA   PAULDING
Jesus Castaneda (Lead)   Wanda Kendrick (Lead)   Richard Clement (Lead)
Jordan Linson   Karen Bianchi   Erwin Hernaez
Francisco Alcantar   Francisco Alcantar   Russell Moore
    Brandy Walls    

 

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
 
BRANCH   GROVER HEIGHTS   OCEANO
 Jonathan Rodriguez (Lead)   John Schmidt (Lead)   Casey Morgantini (Lead)
Russell Moore   Steve Glenn   Steve Pope
    Joe Paz   Danielle Rodriguez 
 
DANA   HARLOE   OCEAN VIEW
Don Stewart (Lead)   James Quiroga (Lead)   Cory Blankenship (Lead)
Todd Wick   Melissa Flores   Amberly Medina
    Oscar Navarro    
 
FAIRGROVE   LANGE   SHELL BEACH
Rick Jenkins (Lead)   Allen Plunk (Lead)   Paul Boisseranc (Lead)
Michelle Llewellyn   Zach Dutra   Miguel Mayorga
Cody Green   Andrew Biorn    
 
GROVER BEACH   NIPOMO    
John McConaghy (Lead)   Alfredo Robles (Lead)    
Susan Hughes   Samantha Wagner    
 Joe Paz        
 
  OTHER SITES  
OCC / ADULT ED   CLARK CENTER   MESA VIEW
Danielle Rodriguez (Cust II)   Carl Frederiksen (Cust III)   Brandy Walls
        Jay Delroy (Cust II)
 
STUDENT SERVICES    TRANSPORT / FMO    
Cody Green   Russell Moore